Types of DUI's
[…] BAC Above .08

This charge is codified in A.R.S. 28-1381(A)(2), which states it is unlawful for a person to drive or be in actual physical control of a vehicle:

If the person has an alcohol concentration of 0.08 percent or more within two hours of driving or being in actual physical control of the vehicle, and the alcohol concentration results from alcohol consumed either before or while driving or being in actual physical control of the vehicle.

Extreme DUI

This charge is codified in A.R.S. 28-1382(A), which states:

It is unlawful for a person to drive or be in actual physical control of a vehicle in this state if the person has an alcohol concentration of 0.15 percent or more within two hours of driving or being in actual physical control of the vehicle, and the alcohol concentration results from alcohol consumed either before or while driving or being in actual physical control of the vehicle.

Note: The penalties for Extreme DUI are higher.

Super Extreme DUI

This charge is codified in A.R.S. 28-1382(A)2, which states:

It is unlawful for a person to drive or be in actual physical control of a vehicle in this state if the person has an alcohol concentration of 0.20 percent or more within two hours of driving or being in actual physical control of the vehicle, and the alcohol concentration results from alcohol consumed either before or while driving or being in actual physical control of the vehicle.

Aggravated/Felony DUI

This charge is codified in A.R.S. 28-1383, which states:

A. A person is guilty of aggravated driving or actual physical control while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or drugs if the person does any of the following:

1. Commits a violation of section 28-1381, section 28-1382 or this section while the person's driver's license or privilege to drive is suspended, canceled, revoked or refused, or while a restriction is placed on the person's driver's license or privilege to drive as a result of violating section 28-1381 or 28-1382 or under section 28-1385.

2. Within a period of 60 months commits a third or subsequent violation of section 28-1381, section 28-1382 or this section, or is convicted of a violation of section 28-1381, section 28-1382 or this section and has previously been convicted of any combination of convictions of section 28-1381, section 28-1382 or this section or acts in another jurisdiction that, if committed in this state, would be a violation of section 28-1381, section 28-1382 or this section.

3. While a person under 15 years of age is in the vehicle, commits a violation of either:

(a) Section 28-1381.

(b) Section 28-1382.

In other words, a person may be guilty of aggravated DUI if that person:

1. Is driving on a license suspended for DUI.